1495 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$198,800

Details

• MLS Number:A1824513
  • List Price: $235,000
  • Sold Price: $198,800
  • Living Area: 1495 Ft² / 139 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $133 / $1,431
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,207
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:August 6, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 23, 2013
  • Days On Market:47
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Great Unit in the heart of Aventura. 3/2 tri level Townhouse with two car garage, amenites includes club house, pool and fitness center. This is a shortsale, commission subject to lenders appoval and to be share between listing and selling agent 50/50

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard, Fence

Similar Properties

20347 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11936352
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,500 sqft
  • $226 / sqft
$565,000
19220 Ne 25th Ave, Unit 271B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11984393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$415,000
21216 Harbor Way, Unit 158-15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12012839
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$699,000
20329 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH10
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12000758
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,000 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$599,000
2965 Ne 185th St, Unit 1513
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11973957
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$599,677
20904 Leeward Ct, Unit 221-2
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12010429
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$450,000
20442 Ne 34th Ct, Unit 13
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962915
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,617 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$698,000
19440 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 53B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11888430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $243 / sqft
$410,000