Riviera Isles II 170 53 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1560755
  • List Price: $301,000
  • Sold Price: $300,000
  • Living Area: 3080 Ft² / 286 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $97 / $1,048
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$280
  • Taxes:$5,504
  • Year Built:2005
  • Listing Date:October 11, 2011
  • Sold Date: March 19, 2012
  • Days On Market:159
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Are you looking for a different life style?....this property allows you to design and create spaces, 4 bedrooms plus den, all upstairs. Magnificent layout,Viscaya Model,great interior spaces to live with comfort and enjoy big family events. Many upgrades which includes tile on first floor. granite counters and wood cabinets,crow moldings and room for a pool. Resort Style club house, great location close to major high ways, restaurants and shopping areas. Call today, it won't last.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Lighting, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
3700 Sw 149th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12017846
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,299 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$998,000
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
5003 Sw 163rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12021937
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,391 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$755,000
5347 Sw 148th Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12020670
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,560 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$834,900