Riviera Isles III 172 36 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$235,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1620482
  • List Price: $240,000
  • Sold Price: $235,000
  • Living Area: 2180 Ft² / 203 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $108 / $1,160
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$200
  • Taxes:$4,135
  • Year Built:2004
  • Listing Date:March 23, 2012
  • Sold Date: March 23, 2012
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Well maintained home in Riviera Isles, West Miramar resort style amenities community. Convenient location close to I75 and shopping. Call for a showing.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
3700 Sw 149th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12017846
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,299 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$998,000
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
5003 Sw 163rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12021937
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,391 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$755,000
5347 Sw 148th Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12020670
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,560 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$834,900