Embassy Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$290,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1746903
  • List Price: $299,900
  • Sold Price: $290,000
  • Living Area: 1701 Ft² / 158 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $170 / $1,835
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$174
  • Taxes:$4,317
  • Year Built:1993
  • Listing Date:February 11, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:42

Description

Stunning Duchess model in Embassy Lakes! 3 Beds 2.5 Baths in the best school district in Broward!-New Roof (2006)-Remodeled Kitchen with oak cabinets and granite countertops-20'x20' tile, black appliance package-Oak wheat wood flooring living room and din ing room-Newer A/C-Vaulted Ceilings-French Doors-Huge screened patio with Eurostone flooring-Great community ammenities!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

1330 Nw 122nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016163
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,893 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$684,900
371 Nw 101st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11992537
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,408 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$549,000
11585 N Quayside Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11981451
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,198 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$710,000
11730 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016021
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$475,000
11281 Reveille Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11902236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,040 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$650,000
3613 Starboard Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12002624
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,504 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$849,000
1801 Nw 120th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11959490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,739 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$688,000