Altos Del Mar No 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Surfside, FL 33154

$472,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1547820
  • List Price: $548,000
  • Sold Price: $472,500
  • Living Area: 1848 Ft² / 172 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $256 / $2,752
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,684
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:September 9, 2011
  • Sold Date: January 11, 2012
  • Days On Market:123

Description

OWNER MOTIVATED!!!TOTALLY RENOVATED POOL HOUSE!! Custom open kitchen, granite countertop, cherry wood cabinets (pull out shelves), top of the line stainless steel appliances.Large washer/dryer.Bright & ample living/dining area.Terrazzo floors. Large scree n porch w/fans next to pool. SWIMMING POOL (using salt/chlorine)w/custom fence protection. ALL WINDOWS & DOORS HURRICANE IMPACT. New electrical wiring.Gutters all around.New bathrooms. New landscaping.1 CAR GARAGE. Lots more upgrades, must see!!!

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000