Palmhurst 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$274,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1583533
  • List Price: $274,900
  • Sold Price: $274,000
  • Living Area: 2040 Ft² / 190 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $134 / $1,446
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$3,609
  • Year Built:1947
  • Listing Date:December 13, 2011
  • Sold Date: February 23, 2012
  • Days On Market:71

Description

CHARMING COCONUT GROVE BEAUTY!!NEW KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH DARK CHERRY CHARMING COCONUT GROVE BEAUTY! NEW KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH DARK CHERRY CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, MOSAIC BACK SPLASH AND S/S APPLIANCES. OPEN FLOOR PLAN, REFINISHED BATHS, NEW MAIN B ATHROOM, CLEAN WHITE PAINT, NEW IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS.FENCED. MINUTES FROM THE FINEST RESTAURANTS AND SHOPS. THIS IS A MUST SEE!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio

Similar Properties

79 W Shore Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11883852
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,718 sqft
  • $1,070 / sqft
$3,979,000
3520 Rockerman Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11990605
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,546 sqft
  • $1,209 / sqft
$5,498,000
1815 Fairhaven Pl
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11901377
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,665 sqft
  • $1,978 / sqft
$7,250,000
4090 Barbarossa Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12001809
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,491 sqft
  • $1,429 / sqft
$4,990,000
3200 Thomas Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956998
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,268 sqft
  • $1,147 / sqft
$3,750,000
3361 Sw 28th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12005015
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $480 / sqft
$750,000
4065 Battersea Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12007440
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $896 / sqft
$3,295,000
3185 Washington St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11958529
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,205 sqft
  • $1,193 / sqft
$3,825,000