Orchard Sub No 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$855,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2027797
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $850,000
  • Sold Price: $855,000
  • Living Area: 2329 Ft² / 216 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $367 / $3,952
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$8,797
  • Year Built:1935
  • Listing Date:October 31, 2014
  • Sold Date: January 12, 2015
  • Days On Market:72

Description

Ideal for developers, renovators, builders in excellent location in Mid Beach. Great 2-story Mediterranean home, 2 beds / plus office / 3 baths / fireplace / large living room / super big backyard with guest house. Original details. Incredible potential t o add up to 1,000 sq ft and a pool. Property is sold "as is", pls use AS IS contract for offers. Easy to show, see broker remarks.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool

Similar Properties

320 W 26th St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11944590
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,410 sqft
  • $1,575 / sqft
$3,795,000
3719 Sheridan Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11961576
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $1,307 / sqft
$1,895,000
463 W 62nd St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11950799
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,011 sqft
  • $880 / sqft
$1,770,000
5965 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11933567
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,061 sqft
  • $911 / sqft
$3,700,000
736 W 51 St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11967246
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,017 sqft
  • $1,165 / sqft
$2,350,000
739 Lakeview Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12008079
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,774 sqft
  • $1,325 / sqft
$2,350,000
3485 N Meridian Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12008450
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $2,971 / sqft
$6,250,000
4500 Sheridan Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11965548
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,554 sqft
  • $1,477 / sqft
$2,295,000