2500 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$530,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1856237
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $528,200
  • Sold Price: $530,000
  • Living Area: 2500 Ft² / 232 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $212 / $2,282
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$317
  • Taxes:$8,190
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:October 15, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 13, 2013
  • Days On Market:58
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Townhome featuring 4 beds/4 baths, pool and marble/carpets floors. Offers are SUBJECT TO Bank approval and require a Pre-Approval letter or Proof of Funds if ALL CASH. Cash transactions are subject to special deed restrictions and will have re-conveyance restriction verbiage on the deed. Property is being sold AS-IS conditions. Please allow 7-10 bussines days for seller response. Follow attached instructions.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

3086 Indiana St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11984159
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,655 sqft
  • $1,016 / sqft
$2,697,000
2787 Sw 34th Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12005778
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,671 sqft
  • $580 / sqft
$1,549,000
2925 Sw 36th Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988430
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,483 sqft
  • $679 / sqft
$1,685,000
3144 Elizabeth St
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11955441
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,837 sqft
  • $987 / sqft
$2,800,000
3063 Elizabeth St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11937688
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,424 sqft
  • $943 / sqft
$2,285,000
2732 Sw 31st Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11817398
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,307 sqft
  • $603 / sqft
$1,390,000
3204 Plaza St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11916021
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $818 / sqft
$1,799,000
2768 Sw 33rd Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11990934
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,661 sqft
  • $588 / sqft
$1,565,000