1306 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1865943
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $179,900
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 1306 Ft² / 121 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $134 / $1,442
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$110
  • Taxes:$3,646
  • Year Built:1980
  • Listing Date:November 6, 2013
  • Sold Date: February 24, 2014
  • Days On Market:109
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Unique 3 Bed 1 1/2 Bath 2 Story Townhome with Front Court Yard and Screened Back Porch in desirable Coconut Grove. Gated Community. Buyer Agrees to close with Seller's Designated Closing Firm, and if not, buyer agrees t pay for the cost of the owner's tit le policy, regardless of local custom. "All CONTRACTS MUST STATE SELLER AS OWNER OF RECORD"

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

3135 Gifford Ln, Unit C
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11996730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $946 / sqft
$1,299,000
2920 Sw 25th Ter, Unit B
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019952
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,499,000
3204 Bird Ave, Unit 104
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12020441
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $737 / sqft
$1,050,000
2766 Sw 33rd Ave, Unit 2766
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12002492
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$1,448,000
3407 Day Ave, Unit 3407
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988497
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,522 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$1,895,000
3525 Day Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11983620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$1,249,000
3655 Sw 25th St, Unit 3655
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11987361
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,150 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,125,000
2721 Sw 22nd Ave, Unit C
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018364
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,799,000