2060 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$555,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2075317
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $618,900
  • Sold Price: $555,000
  • Living Area: 2060 Ft² / 191 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $269 / $2,900
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$300
  • Taxes:$7,853
  • Year Built:1994
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:February 19, 2015
  • Sold Date: August 6, 2015
  • Days On Market:167

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, PRICE TO SELL ROYAL POINCIANA ,GATED COMMUNITY OF ONLY 6 TOWNHOMES AND 1 PRIVATE VILLA, ONE BLOCK FROM MAYFAIR, COCOWALK AND ALL COCONUT GROVE ATTRACTIONS. GREAT 2,060 SQ.FT. LUXURIOUS VILLA WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2,5 BATHS , LOCATED IN A QUIET STREET ON A CUL DE SAC.WHILE IT IS A TOWNHOME, IT IS UNIQUE IN THAT IT IS FREE STANDING AND IS NOT A CONDOMINIUM. IT IS REGULATED BY A HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION. COME SEE IT, WONT LAST,GREAT OPPORTUNITY,IT'S IN PREFORECLOSURE PRICE TO SELL,WONT LAST

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Patio

Similar Properties

3135 Gifford Ln, Unit C
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11996730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $946 / sqft
$1,299,000
2920 Sw 25th Ter, Unit B
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019952
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,499,000
3204 Bird Ave, Unit 104
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12020441
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $737 / sqft
$1,050,000
2766 Sw 33rd Ave, Unit 2766
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12002492
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$1,448,000
3407 Day Ave, Unit 3407
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988497
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,522 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$1,895,000
3525 Day Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11983620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$1,249,000
3655 Sw 25th St, Unit 3655
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11987361
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,150 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,125,000
2721 Sw 22nd Ave, Unit C
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018364
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,799,000