2206 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$545,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1963350
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $549,500
  • Sold Price: $545,000
  • Living Area: 2206 Ft² / 205 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $247 / $2,659
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$8,470
  • Year Built:2007
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 13, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 17, 2015
  • Days On Market:276

Description

Beautiful townhome in Coconut Grove. Private entrance, garage, wide, open layout, bright and sunny. Kitchen and family room overlooking garden and its own private pool, great for entertaining. Impeccable finishes, kitchen with granite counters, SS applian ces, plenty of cabinet storage. Marble floors throughout. Freshly painted. Large bedrooms w/ ample closets. Modern bathrooms, w/ tub and shower. Close to top rated schools, Coconut Grove Elementary / Coral Gables Sr. Priced to sell, bring offers!

Similar Properties

3135 Gifford Ln, Unit C
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11996730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $946 / sqft
$1,299,000
2920 Sw 25th Ter, Unit B
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019952
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,499,000
3204 Bird Ave, Unit 104
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12020441
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $737 / sqft
$1,050,000
2766 Sw 33rd Ave, Unit 2766
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12002492
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$1,448,000
3407 Day Ave, Unit 3407
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988497
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,522 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$1,895,000
3525 Day Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11983620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$1,249,000
3655 Sw 25th St, Unit 3655
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11987361
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,150 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,125,000
2721 Sw 22nd Ave, Unit C
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018364
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,799,000