Silver Shores Parcels A 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$379,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2172509
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $379,000
  • Sold Price: $379,000
  • Living Area: 2162 Ft² / 201 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $175 / $1,887
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$135
  • Taxes:$3,406
  • Year Built:2000
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 9, 2015
  • Sold Date: October 15, 2015
  • Days On Market:35

Description

This home is picture perfect! Tastefully decorated & upgraded from the minute you drive up to the house. Great curb appeal! Exterior has accordion shutters & PVC fencing. Newly Remodeled kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite and top of the line applia nces. Additional upgrades downstairs are Crown molding, recessed lighting, finished storeroom under stairs,& remodeled 3rd bath with marble tiles & wood Vanity. Hardwood floors upstairs and California Closet system in all closets. Much more. Must See.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
5265 Sw 171st Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11990598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$990,000
15966 Sw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12007782
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,873 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$980,000
15241 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11929105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,608 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$685,000