Orchid Estates 142 30 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Southwest Ranches, FL 33331

$719,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2191095
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $724,900
  • Sold Price: $719,000
  • Living Area: 3568 Ft² / 331 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $202 / $2,169
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$8,187
  • Year Built:2003
  • Listing Date:October 19, 2015
  • Sold Date: March 10, 2016
  • Days On Market:142

Description

!!! JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE!! Executive custom built home, this gem was built in 2003 on 1 acre lot, The home boasts 4br 3.5 baths, it is currently being used as a 3/2.5 with an inlaw quarter that features 1br/1 bath. The home s displays pride of ow nership as it is maintained in prestine conditions, it features porcelain tile throughout living areas, 10' ceilings all around, upgradeded kitchen with SS Applian. and granite countertops. Backyard features CBS constructed Gazebo, Ideal for entertaining.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Shed

Virtual Tour

Similar Properties

4019 Turquoise Trl
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12013752
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,812 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$985,000
3928 Heron Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12002939
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,060,000
2675 Hackney Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12003748
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,051 sqft
  • $901 / sqft
$2,749,000
17220 Sw 46th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11979023
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,233 sqft
  • $928 / sqft
$3,000,000
3160 Paddock Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12012355
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,048 sqft
  • $666 / sqft
$2,695,000
5021 Sw 168th Ave
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11960337
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,162 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$1,595,000
18301 Sw 50th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11969889
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,260 sqft
  • $1,012 / sqft
$3,299,000
5920 York Ln
Davie, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11985140
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,032 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$645,000