Dixie Gardens 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$171,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2125898
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $171,000
  • Sold Price: $171,000
  • Living Area: 2079 Ft² / 193 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $82 / $885
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,125
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:June 3, 2015
  • Sold Date: February 5, 2016
  • Days On Market:246
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

APPROVED! APPROVED! AND APPROVAL. VERY BIG HOUSE. PROPERTY IS SOLD AS IS CONDITION. JUST ADD YOUR OWN TOUCH TO MAKE IT YOUR IDEAL HOME. SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO LENDER APPROVAL. BUYER SHALL PAY $550 SHORT SALE PROCESSING AND NEGOTIATION FEE AT CLOSING. THIS TRANSACTION MAY BE CLOSED BY SELLE RS CHOICE OF TITLE COMPANY. JUST CALL THE LISTING AGENT FOR ANY DETAILS.

Similar Properties

476 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12007964
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,356 sqft
  • $762 / sqft
$1,795,000
12599 Ne 2nd Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11848535
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,099,999
11530 Ne 7th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11823747
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,856 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$1,625,000
141 Ne 122nd St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11947822
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,858 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$949,900
348 Ne 118th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11919087
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$999,999
941 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11983550
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,727 sqft
  • $993 / sqft
$3,700,000
665 Ne 117th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11928673
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $555 / sqft
$1,365,000
560 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969959
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,490 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$724,900