Boulevard Heights Sec 9 6 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$185,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2117969
  • List Price: $179,000
  • Sold Price: $185,000
  • Living Area: 1875 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $99 / $1,062
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,093
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2015
  • Sold Date: October 28, 2015
  • Days On Market:162
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO BANK'S APPROVAL.COMMISSION SPLIT WILL BE 50% OF BANK'S COMPENSATION TO LISTING BROKER. DO YOUR OWN DUE DILIGENCE PRIOR TO SUBMITTING A CONTRACT. REMEMBER, NO REPRESENTATIONS ARE MADE BY LISTING BROKER, YOU ARE BUYING AS IS WHERE I S.CITY LIENS. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION MITIGATION FEE TO ATTORNEY PROCESSING SHORT SALE $2500.00

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000