Griffing Biscayne Pk Est 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2152600
  • List Price: $299,900
  • Sold Price: $300,000
  • Living Area: 3207 Ft² / 298 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $94 / $1,007
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$4,482
  • Year Built:1926
  • Listing Date:July 30, 2015
  • Sold Date: November 2, 2015
  • Days On Market:94
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES. PROPERTY IS AN AUCTION PROPERTY AND NO INSPECTON PERIOD OR INSPECTION CONTINGENCIES GRANTED. BUYER PAYS TRANSFER FEES.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

476 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12007964
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,356 sqft
  • $762 / sqft
$1,795,000
12599 Ne 2nd Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11848535
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,099,999
11530 Ne 7th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11823747
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,856 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$1,625,000
141 Ne 122nd St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11947822
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,858 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$949,900
348 Ne 118th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11919087
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$999,999
941 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11983550
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,727 sqft
  • $993 / sqft
$3,700,000
665 Ne 117th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11928673
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $555 / sqft
$1,365,000
560 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969959
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,490 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$724,900