Bay Lure 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$440,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2052394
  • List Price: $504,000
  • Sold Price: $440,000
  • Living Area: 2094 Ft² / 195 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $210 / $2,262
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,977
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:January 5, 2015
  • Sold Date: August 19, 2015
  • Days On Market:225
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

3 bedrooms 2 baths pool home. Corner. Lush landscaping. East of US- Hardwood floors . Original Baths and Kitchen. Need's some TLC. This is a shortsale. Subject to Lender approval. Commission subject to bank approval and will be shared equally between Lis ting Agent and Cooperating Broker.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
8290 N Bayshore Dr
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11852556
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $825 / sqft
$1,295,000
1130 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11872652
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,046 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,440,000
1020 Ne 98th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12005028
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,123 sqft
  • $730 / sqft
$1,550,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
866 Ne 99th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12006164
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,907 sqft
  • $669 / sqft
$1,275,000