The Enclave 2Nd Section 1 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Plantation, FL 33324

$1,450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2110071
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,620,000
  • Sold Price: $1,450,000
  • Living Area: 4877 Ft² / 453 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $297 / $3,200
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,000
  • Taxes:$23,420
  • Year Built:2006
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 1, 2015
  • Sold Date: November 20, 2015
  • Days On Market:202

Description

RARE 1/2 ACRE LOT ON VERY PRIVATE CUL-DE-SAC - BREATHTAKING LAKE VIEW- 5 BED 51/2 BATH- FEATURING 2 MASTER BR SUITES- ALL OTHER BEDROOMS WITH PRIVATE BATH - 24' SATURNIA MARBLE FLOORS THROUGH OUT- GUEST HOUSE- OVER SIZED BEDROOMS - BRAND NEW IMPACT WINDOW S- BRAND NEW SOLAR ENERGY SYSTEM- BRAND NEW GARAGE CABINETS- GOURMET KITCHEN WITH TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES AND GAS RANGE- EXPANSIVE PATIO WITH HEATED POOL AND RAISED WATERFALL SPA OVERLOOKS LONG LAKE AND FOUNTAINS- BUILT-IN BBQ W/ SINK- HUGE SIDE YARD

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, SittingAreainMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, FruitTrees, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

550 Nw 110th Ave
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11932555
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,807 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$1,375,000
9420 Sea Turtle Ln
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11987844
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,496 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$1,250,000
730 Leigh Palm Ave
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11991740
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,855 sqft
  • $518 / sqft
$1,998,000
611 Sweet Bay Ave
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11988133
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,967 sqft
  • $563 / sqft
$2,795,000
10091 Nw 7th St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11988985
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,258 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,669,965
740 Conch Shell Pl
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12015433
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,125,000
10151 Sw 3rd St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11916324
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,142 sqft
  • $1,086 / sqft
$4,500,000
651 Sweet Bay Ave
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12002650
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,292 sqft
  • $664 / sqft
$2,850,000