Irons Manor High Pine Add 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2155594
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $195,000
  • Sold Price: $200,000
  • Living Area: 1483 Ft² / 138 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $135 / $1,452
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,245
  • Year Built:1953
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 5, 2015
  • Sold Date: October 9, 2015
  • Days On Market:64

Description

GREAT HOUSE!!! Excellent floorplan. Bright and spacious living area. Kitchen features new appliances. Large master bedroom with closet and updated master bath. Second bath remodeled with glass shower. Laundry room under a/c. EXTRA LARGE LOT, fenced lot an d backyard, House has hurricane shutters all around. Parking for 5 cars. Shed for extra storage. Located steps to schools and large parks. Near public transportation. Must see it!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989