Boulevard Heights Sec 9 6 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$199,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2209058
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $199,900
  • Sold Price: $199,000
  • Living Area: 1212 Ft² / 113 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $164 / $1,767
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,726
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:November 29, 2015
  • Sold Date: April 1, 2016
  • Days On Market:123

Description

PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE!! Bright and open layout, totally remodeled, brand new SS appliances, fresh paint w/ neutral colors, tile floors, new carpet in the 3 bedrooms, new light fixtures. New water heater and new A/C unit. Separate laundry room. Florida room that opens up from French doors in living room. Great backyard, plenty of room for a pool. Pembroke Pines neighborhood, centrally located to shopping, restaurants, top rated schools in the area.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999