2440 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$940,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2209693
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $969,000
  • Sold Price: $940,000
  • Living Area: 2440 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $385 / $4,147
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$200
  • Taxes:$8,167
  • Year Built:2015
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:November 30, 2015
  • Sold Date: March 2, 2016
  • Days On Market:92

Description

Brand new luxury townhome in one of Center Grove's most coveted streets. Unit boasts top of the line materials and finishes including, but not limited to: Porcelain 32x32 floors throughout, custom full wood cabinetry, built-out closets, huge master bath a nd closet, high-end appliances including wine cooler and GAS range! Great home for entertaining. Covered terrace, wet bar and pool.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, CustomMirrors, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Similar Properties

3135 Gifford Ln, Unit C
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11996730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $946 / sqft
$1,299,000
2920 Sw 25th Ter, Unit B
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019952
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,499,000
3204 Bird Ave, Unit 104
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12020441
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $737 / sqft
$1,050,000
2766 Sw 33rd Ave, Unit 2766
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12002492
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$1,448,000
3407 Day Ave, Unit 3407
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988497
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,522 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$1,895,000
3525 Day Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11983620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$1,249,000
3655 Sw 25th St, Unit 3655
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11987361
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,150 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,125,000
2721 Sw 22nd Ave, Unit C
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018364
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,799,000