Boulevard Heights Sec A 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$260,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10018436
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $279,000
  • Sold Price: $260,000
  • Living Area: 1574 Ft² / 146 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $165 / $1,778
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,027
  • Year Built:1960
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 18, 2016
  • Sold Date: March 22, 2016
  • Days On Market:63

Description

A beautiful renovated single family home with a pool. It is a 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in an excellent area next to schools, shopping malls, very close to Hard Rock casino. New kitchen with granite counter tops , stainless still appliances, Porcelain tiles in kitchen and living room , 360 Sqf porch, back yard has 6 feet tall fence. The underground pool has new motor and pump and filter. The pool has kids safety fence too. NEW ROOF-02/2016. House was tented for termites 01/2016.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Porch, Shed

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999