Miami Shores Sec 02 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10022426
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 1920 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $195 / $2,102
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,818
  • Year Built:1966
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 25, 2016
  • Sold Date: April 14, 2016
  • Days On Market:79

Description

Million Dollar Neighborhood! Estate Opportunity. Charming 3/2 with formal dining room and large family room. Over 1900 S.F. features a lovely layout and huge potential. Large spacious rooms, lots of closets and original wood floors throughout the home. Barrel Tile Roof in good condition. Nestled amongst the trees in an area of palatial Miami Shores homes. Remodel this house to realize your dream at an affordable price. Investment Potential.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
8290 N Bayshore Dr
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11852556
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $825 / sqft
$1,295,000
1130 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11872652
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,046 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,440,000
1020 Ne 98th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12005028
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,123 sqft
  • $730 / sqft
$1,550,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
866 Ne 99th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12006164
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,907 sqft
  • $669 / sqft
$1,275,000