Kensington Green 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$330,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10023620
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $338,500
  • Sold Price: $330,000
  • Living Area: 1977 Ft² / 184 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $167 / $1,797
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$408
  • Taxes:$4,259
  • Year Built:1998
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 30, 2016
  • Sold Date: June 3, 2016
  • Days On Market:124

Description

Beautiful and just remodeled 2 story 4 bed 2 1/2 bath single home. Brand new S/S appliances. Large backyard with renovated pool and an amazing lake view. Don't miss this opportunity.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
12438 Nw 57th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12007347
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$799,900
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000
9575 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015164
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$1,193,906