Ives Estates Sec 02 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33179

$315,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10027394
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $319,000
  • Sold Price: $315,000
  • Living Area: 1836 Ft² / 171 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $172 / $1,847
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,103
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:February 2, 2016
  • Sold Date: April 14, 2016
  • Days On Market:71

Description

JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER POOL PARTIES. YOUR BUYERS WILL LOVE YOU FOR FINDING THIS BEAUTIFUL AND BRIGHT AND UPDATED LARGE HOME ON CORNER LOT WITH OVERSIZE POOL, FENCED YARD. HIGH CEILINLGS, SOLID WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE TOPS, S/S APPLIANCES, ACCORDION SHUTTERS, COMPLETELY REDONE AND MOVE IN READY. HAS DEN THAT MAY BE USED FOR HOME OFFICE OR EXTRA BEDROOM, LARGE BEDROOMS WITH SITTING AREA ON ONE AND ADDED ROOM FOR SECOND HOME OFFICE. DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY, EASY SELL. MOTIVATED SELLER.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreainMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
230 Ne 212th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11982040
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $329 / sqft
$560,000
616 Ne 193rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11764604
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,965 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$745,000
243 Ne 212th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011711
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$513,507
21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000

Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12010897
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$670,000
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000