Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$265,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10034945
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $265,000
  • Sold Price: $265,000
  • Living Area: 1418 Ft² / 132 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $187 / $2,012
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,013
  • Year Built:1973
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:February 16, 2016
  • Sold Date: June 20, 2016
  • Days On Market:124

Description

IMMACULATE WELL KEPT HOME - MOVE IN CONDITION - WHITE CERAMIC TILE THRUOUT - CARPET IN BEDROOMS - EAT IN KITCHEN OVERLOOKS BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM POOL AND FENCED YARD - LARGE FAMILY ROOM - ENCLOSED SCREENED PATIO WITH AWNINGS THAT CLOSE - FOUR FANS - NEW ROOF IN 2013 WITH PITCHED FLAT ROOF - FRONT AND PATIO WINDOWS HAVE ACCORDION SHUTTERS - OTHER WINDOWS HAVE AWNINGS THAT CLOSE - HUGE OVERSIZED CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR PARKING - NO HOA -

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
8941 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,818 sqft
  • $241 / sqft
$439,000
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500