Driftwood Acres 7 39 34 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$235,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10049189
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $235,900
  • Sold Price: $235,900
  • Living Area: 1172 Ft² / 109 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $201 / $2,167
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,078
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:March 12, 2016
  • Sold Date: May 24, 2016
  • Days On Market:72

Description

Amazingly renovated 3/2 with high end finishes. Modern décor with new all wood kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern bathrooms, new 20" porcelain tile with maple flooring in bedrooms. New roof just installed. Too much to mention here. Just look at the pictures.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900