Biscayne Point 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$2,950,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10056903
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,950,000
  • Sold Price: $2,950,000
  • Living Area: 2750 Ft² / 255 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,073 / $11,547
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Taxes:$19,541
  • Year Built:1962
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 31, 2016
  • Sold Date: October 21, 2016
  • Days On Market:203

Description

Incredible and rare South facing corner point lot on guard gated Biscayne Point. Build your dream home and enjoy a water view from every room! 12,150 SQ FT lot with commanding wide bay vistas Islands. Existing home with appx. 3,000 SQ FT can be utilized but is in need of renovations.

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Similar Properties

1792 Cleveland Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11915893
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,770 sqft
  • $1,805 / sqft
$4,999,000
905 Fairway Drive
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11984677
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,122 sqft
  • $1,129 / sqft
$2,395,000
8033 Noremac Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11878497
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,455 sqft
  • $1,690 / sqft
$4,150,000
545 S Shore Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11990146
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,003 sqft
  • $1,166 / sqft
$3,499,999
1020 S Shore Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11646801
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,927 sqft
  • $2,033 / sqft
$5,950,000
7509 Buccaneer Ave
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11996095
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,341 sqft
  • $1,208 / sqft
$5,245,200
7525 W Treasure Dr
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11951029
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,663 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,350,000
7525 Adventure Ave
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11970135
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $670 / sqft
$1,475,000