Silver Lakes At Pembroke 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

$367,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10059470
  • List Price: $367,500
  • Sold Price: $367,500
  • Living Area: 2118 Ft² / 197 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $174 / $1,868
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$485
  • Taxes:$3,481
  • Year Built:1992
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 1, 2016
  • Sold Date: June 14, 2016
  • Days On Market:74

Description

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM,2.5 BATHROOM,WITH LOFT THAT COULD EASILY BE A 4TH BEDROOM LOCATED IN THE VERY DESIRABLE GATED NEIGHBORHOOD OF LAS BRISAS IN SILVER LAKES.THIS POPULAR BIMINI MODEL OFFERS VOLUME CEILINGS,OPEN LOFT,REMODELED KITCHEN WITH GORGEOUS CABINETS, GRANITE,STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,UPDATED BATHS,SLIDING DOORS OPEN TO A HUGE PATIO AND FENCED YARD PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING WITH AN EXTRA FENCED AREA GREAT FOR KIDS PLAY AREA OR DOG AREA.50 YEAR ALUMINUM ROOF. GREAT SCHOOLS! A MUST SEE.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1975 Nw 191st Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11948196
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,764 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$650,000
334 Sw 194th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11981480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,624 sqft
  • $461 / sqft
$748,900
612 Sw 179th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11994608
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,172 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$874,900
18811 Sw 29th Ct
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12013835
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,905 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$700,000
245 Nw 207th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12003617
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,848 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$579,000
4363 Sw 173rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12006216
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,047 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$959,990
18715 Nw 1st St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11951489
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,084 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$829,000
20401 Sw 1st St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11988227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,663 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$650,000