Cooper Colony Estates Sec 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$299,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10068183
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $303,000
  • Sold Price: $299,000
  • Living Area: 1968 Ft² / 183 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $152 / $1,635
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,369
  • Year Built:1970
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 17, 2016
  • Sold Date: June 3, 2016
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Spacious 4/2 on canal in sought after Summertime Isles. Addition of Master BR, bathroom & family room done in 2007/2008 w/permits adds additional 657 sq. ft! MB has impact French door to outside, walk in closet, beautiful neutral tile thru out. All windows & doors in back addition are hurricane impact. Knock down finish on ceiling in family room. Decorative beveled/etched glass French doors separate dining area/family room. Knock down finish on walls in front 1/2 of house. Galley kitchen. Great schools!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool, Shed
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

8146 N Savannah Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12015419
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,479 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$1,249,000
2723 E Abiaca Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11995629
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,288 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$925,000
8346 Sw 51st St
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11968741
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,728 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,099,000
4120 Sw 106th Ter
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996178
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,833 sqft
  • $564 / sqft
$1,599,000
4700 Sw 110th Ave
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12008353
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,252 sqft
  • $688 / sqft
$1,550,000
4940 Sw 94th Way
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11974293
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,102 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$720,000
10930 Sw 27th Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11983334
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,346 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$1,069,000
3222 Beechberry Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12011972
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,419 sqft
  • $658 / sqft
$2,250,000