Eastern Shores 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

$78,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1606343
  • List Price: $78,000
  • Sold Price: $78,000
  • Living Area: 837 Ft² / 78 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $93 / $1,003
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$212
  • Taxes:$798
  • Year Built:1974
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 16, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 5, 2012
  • Days On Market:231
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Bring your clients to look at the best wide-water views in Eastern Shores. The best of waterfront living at the lowest price. Dockage available to rent or purchase from dock owners in building. Large recently renovated pool smack on the Intracoastal. Mor e guest parking then any other complex in Eastern Shores. 24HR guard-gated community.Just across the street from Oleta State Park. Ocean access and no fixed bridges. Walk to shopping and beach No Rentals No Pets

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

18021 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11883624
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,005 sqft
  • $179 / sqft
$180,000
17011 N Bay Rd, Unit 1018
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12022175
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 767 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$245,000
19370 Collins Ave, Unit 1612
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12007560
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,005 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$546,700
18101 Collins Ave, Unit 1906
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12021915
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $847 / sqft
$989,000
2750 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1107
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11566525
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 873 sqft
  • $195 / sqft
$169,999
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 2108
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12005031
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 887 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$199,000
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1911
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11953747
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 887 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$215,000
19370 Collins Ave, Unit 324
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11799714
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,005 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$409,000