Ramblewood East 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$29,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1663825
  • List Price: $33,900
  • Sold Price: $29,500
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$249
  • Taxes:$426
  • Year Built:1977
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 12, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 17, 2012
  • Days On Market:97
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

DESIRABLE GROUND FLOOR 2/2 CONDO IN CORAL SPRINGS! THE COMMUNITY HAS NO AGE RESTRICTIONS AND IT'S A VERY SPACIOUS UNIT. WON'T LAST LONG!! ALL CONTRACTS/OFFERS ARE SUBJECT TO ONEWEST SENIOR MANAGEMENT APPROVAL AND ANY OFFERS OR COUNTER OFFERS BY ONEWEST A RE NOT BINDING UNLESS THE ENTIRE AGREEMENT IS RATIFIED BY ALL PARTIES. THERE IS A $75.00 BUYER PAID DOC FEE PAID AT CLOSING.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

9000 Nw 28th Dr, Unit 1-307
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12017018
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 815 sqft
  • $232 / sqft
$189,000
3575 Broken Woods Dr, Unit 1004
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$200,000
2382 Nw 89th Dr, Unit 2382
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019495
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$245,000
10777 W Sample Rd, Unit 918
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11980679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $143 / sqft
$179,000
8901 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919627
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $142 / sqft
$165,000
3200 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12018355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $149 / sqft
$154,900
8705 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 3A
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016454
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $189 / sqft
$199,000
3090 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 4
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12015199
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 888 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$200,000