Ramblewood East 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$49,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1892121
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $49,900
  • Sold Price: $49,000
  • Living Area: 970 Ft² / 90 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $51 / $544
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$419
  • Taxes:$529
  • Year Built:1980
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 14, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 30, 2014
  • Days On Market:167

Description

VERY NICE AND SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM / 2 BATH CONDO. MASTER BATH IS IN MASTER SUITE WITH HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET. BALCONY RIGHT OFF MASTER, AND LIVING AREA. OPEN FLOOR PLAN LIVING AND DINING ROOM COMBINED. KITCHEN HAS EAT-IN AREA. 2ND BEDROOM IS VERY SPACIOUS W ITH LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. GREAT AMENITIES..POOL,TENNIS COURTS, BILLIARDS, CLUBHOUSE, AND BASIC CABLE. THIS UNIT IS VERY CLEAN AND IN VERY NICE CONDITION. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE! OWNER IS VERY MOTIVATED AND WAITING FOR A GOOD OFFER! LAUNDRY IN THE UNIT!!!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

9000 Nw 28th Dr, Unit 1-307
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12017018
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 815 sqft
  • $232 / sqft
$189,000
3575 Broken Woods Dr, Unit 1004
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$200,000
2382 Nw 89th Dr, Unit 2382
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019495
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$245,000
10777 W Sample Rd, Unit 918
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11980679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $143 / sqft
$179,000
8901 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919627
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $142 / sqft
$165,000
3200 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12018355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $149 / sqft
$154,900
8705 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 3A
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016454
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $189 / sqft
$199,000
3090 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 4
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12015199
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 888 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$200,000