Ramblewood East Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$82,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10493918
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $82,000
  • Sold Price: $82,000
  • Living Area: 850 Ft² / 79 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $96 / $1,038
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$297
  • Taxes:$1,441
  • Year Built:1974
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 27, 2018
  • Sold Date: September 28, 2018
  • Days On Market:92
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

DUE TO DEMAND THE SELLER IS REQUESTING ONLY HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS BY 5PM ON 7/11/18. OFFERS SUBMITTED AFTER THE DEADLINE WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED. Partially refurbished ground floor corner unit with screened patio, tile floors throughout, washer/dryer in unit, freshly painted throughout. Sold strictly AS-IS. Located off of University Dr just south of the Sawgrass, there is easy access to everything. REALTORS: DO NOT FAX OR EMAIL OFFERS (USE THE LINK IN THE BROKER REMARKS)! OFFERS MUST BE ON ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, WITH PRE-APPROVAL (OR CURRENT PROOF OF FUNDS IF CASH). SELLER TO PAY OWNERS TITLE POLICY AND SELECT CLOSING AGENT.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

9000 Nw 28th Dr, Unit 1-307
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12017018
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 815 sqft
  • $232 / sqft
$189,000
3575 Broken Woods Dr, Unit 1004
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$200,000
2382 Nw 89th Dr, Unit 2382
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019495
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$245,000
10777 W Sample Rd, Unit 918
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11980679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $143 / sqft
$179,000
8901 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919627
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $142 / sqft
$165,000
3200 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12018355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $149 / sqft
$154,900
8705 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 3A
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016454
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $189 / sqft
$199,000
3090 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 4
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12015199
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 888 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$200,000