Tides On Hollywood Beach 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10503390
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Sold Price: $300,000
  • Living Area: 874 Ft² / 81 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $343 / $3,695
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$529
  • Taxes:$5,362
  • Year Built:1969
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 18, 2018
  • Sold Date: December 5, 2018
  • Days On Market:139

Description

Best price with ocean view! Furnished, ready to be rented! Granite countertops, updated bathroom. Nice "beach style" furniture ready to enjoy. Short term rental with nice income, great for investors, internet and cable included in maintenance. Building has two pools, movie theater, management onsite, convenience store, gym, valet parking etc.

Similar Properties

2401 S Ocean Dr, Unit 806
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11945398
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$349,000
3000 S Ocean Dr, Unit 414
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12004969
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 906 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$326,900
3000 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1012
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11697347
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 906 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$379,000
2501 S Ocean Dr, Unit PH39
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11815780
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 835 sqft
  • $525 / sqft
$438,000
2501 S Ocean Dr, Unit 828
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11920852
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 835 sqft
  • $514 / sqft
$429,000
4111 S Ocean Dr, Unit 3007
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11672623
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 852 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$699,000
2501 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1228
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11796150
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 835 sqft
  • $646 / sqft
$539,000
3725 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1220
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12005510
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 902 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$459,000