Lakewood At Emerald Hills 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$160,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11088264
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $172,000
  • Sold Price: $160,000
  • Living Area: 749 Ft² / 70 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $214 / $2,299
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$234
  • Taxes:$2,789
  • Year Built:1995
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 7, 2021
  • Sold Date: October 20, 2021
  • Days On Market:42

Description

2 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the heart of Hollywood, with washer and dryer inside. Centraly located near shopping centers, entertainment, highways, airport, transportation and much more. Leasing is allowed. Easy to show, use show assist

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, SecondFloorEntry

Similar Properties

3800 Hillcrest Dr, Unit 1007
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11993436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,714 sqft
  • $192 / sqft
$329,000
4950 Washington St, Unit 1
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11920797
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
5300 Washington St, Unit U403
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11856037
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 968 sqft
  • $165 / sqft
$159,900
5300 Washington St, Unit S112
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11950338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 968 sqft
  • $150 / sqft
$144,999
4350 Hillcrest Dr, Unit 303
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998259
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,132 sqft
  • $114 / sqft
$129,000
2223 Park Ln, Unit 210
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11966322
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 909 sqft
  • $248 / sqft
$225,000
4350 Hillcrest Dr, Unit 702
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11934170
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,132 sqft
  • $132 / sqft
$149,000
4800 Hillcrest Ln, Unit 207
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12006679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 992 sqft
  • $201 / sqft
$199,000