Tides On Hollywood Beach 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33019

$370,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11103336
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $397,000
  • Sold Price: $370,000
  • Living Area: 812 Ft² / 75 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $456 / $4,905
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,025
  • Year Built:1969
  • Listing Date:September 26, 2021
  • Sold Date: November 10, 2021
  • Days On Market:44

Description

Great substantially remodeled unit with view of the Intracoastal and skyline. Watch every sunset from your terrace. Resort style living. Spacious with custom closet Italian cabinetry. Granite counter tops-Glass shower-marble floor. Great for investors - Rent it right away. Must see - easy to show.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

2401 S Ocean Dr, Unit 806
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11945398
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$349,000
3000 S Ocean Dr, Unit 414
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12004969
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 906 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$326,900
3000 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1012
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11697347
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 906 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$379,000
2501 S Ocean Dr, Unit PH39
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11815780
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 835 sqft
  • $525 / sqft
$438,000
2501 S Ocean Dr, Unit 828
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11920852
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 835 sqft
  • $514 / sqft
$429,000
4111 S Ocean Dr, Unit 3007
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11672623
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 852 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$699,000
2501 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1228
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11796150
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 835 sqft
  • $646 / sqft
$539,000
3725 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1220
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12005510
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 902 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$459,000