Ramblewood East Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$90,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11312543
  • List Price: $120,000
  • Sold Price: $90,000
  • Living Area: 1070 Ft² / 99 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $84 / $905
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$394
  • Taxes:$2,429
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:December 8, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 30, 2023
  • Days On Market:111

Description

CASH ONLY. Listed below market value due to condition of property. Property is original with no updates -will need complete rehab. Possible mold Federal Pacific electrical panel. NO RENTALS 1st year owned. AS-IS with right to inspect. Association has no reserves and requires a 640 Min credit score. Maintenance fee includes water, sewer, master insurance and basic cable.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Location

Similar Properties

9000 Nw 28th Dr, Unit 1-307
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12017018
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 815 sqft
  • $232 / sqft
$189,000
3575 Broken Woods Dr, Unit 1004
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$200,000
2382 Nw 89th Dr, Unit 2382
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019495
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$245,000
10777 W Sample Rd, Unit 918
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11980679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $143 / sqft
$179,000
8901 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919627
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $142 / sqft
$165,000
3200 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12018355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $149 / sqft
$154,900
8705 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 3A
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016454
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $189 / sqft
$199,000
3090 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 4
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12015199
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 888 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$200,000