The Harbour South Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

$625,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11319922
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $669,000
  • Sold Price: $625,000
  • Living Area: 1129 Ft² / 105 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $554 / $5,959
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,080
  • Taxes:$9,246
  • Year Built:2018
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 27, 2022
  • Sold Date: September 29, 2023
  • Days On Market:275

Description

Amazing unobstructed views from this 21st floor, 2 bed + den / 2 baths at The Harbour South Tower. New construction with five star amenities including a large pool and an artificial beach with white sand surrounded by Oletas Park nature. BBQ, kids playroom and outdoor playground, media room, soccer, basketball and tennis courts, gym with spa. Close to Sunny Isles, Aventura and major highways. PLEASE READ BROKERS REMARKS

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront, CanalFront, IntracoastalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

17475 Collins Ave, Unit 703
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11968871
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,599 sqft
  • $1,185 / sqft
$1,895,000
17550 Collins Ave, Unit 1202
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12003998
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,385 sqft
  • $1,148 / sqft
$1,590,000
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11977590
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$450,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 1202
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11772091
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,602 sqft
  • $849 / sqft
$1,360,000
17051 Ne 35th Ave, Unit 301
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11926919
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 935 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$209,999
1000 W Island Blvd, Unit 1910
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11998156
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$495,000
18051 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 304
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11435932
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,605 sqft
  • $124 / sqft
$199,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 1607
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11771970
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$1,099,000