Ramblewood East Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$210,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11495898
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $215,000
  • Sold Price: $210,000
  • Living Area: 1085 Ft² / 101 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $194 / $2,083
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$311
  • Taxes:$3,257
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:December 4, 2023
  • Sold Date: March 7, 2024
  • Days On Market:93

Description

BUYER'S LOAN FAILED!!!! THIS A MUST SEE IN CORAL SPRINGS!!! UNIT IS FULLY REMODELLED!!! New kitchen, new appliances, new floor in rooms and closets, new lights and lapms, new smoke detectors, freshly painted. This 2 beds / 2 baths unit has a large balcony and it's perfect for first time buyers! Association has no reserves. Can be rented after 1st year of ownership. No age restrictions. For any questions please call or text - CASH BUYERS ARE WELCOME!!!

Similar Properties

9000 Nw 28th Dr, Unit 1-307
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12017018
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 815 sqft
  • $232 / sqft
$189,000
3575 Broken Woods Dr, Unit 1004
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$200,000
2382 Nw 89th Dr, Unit 2382
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019495
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$245,000
10777 W Sample Rd, Unit 918
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11980679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $143 / sqft
$179,000
8901 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919627
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $142 / sqft
$165,000
3200 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12018355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $149 / sqft
$154,900
8705 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 3A
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016454
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $189 / sqft
$199,000
3090 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 4
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12015199
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 888 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$200,000