Ramblewood East Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11721678
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $184,999
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 850 Ft² / 79 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $206 / $2,216
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$278
  • Taxes:$722
  • Year Built:1979
  • Listing Date:January 10, 2025
  • Sold Date: July 30, 2025
  • Days On Market:200

Description

Seller is Paying $5,000 towards buyer's closing cost! Pride in ownership shines through in this beautifully maintained Ramblewood Condo in Coral Springs! This unit has never been a rental, & features impact windows and doors, ensuring peace of mind. Upgraded with meticulous attention to detail, the home boasts ceramic diagonal tile throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and matching Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Additional highlights include a front-load washer & dryer, tankless water heater, & smart light switches for modern convenience. Features include upgraded electrical panel with surge protector. electric tankless water heater, smart home by insteon, google nest thermostat,recess lighting throughout

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:Other
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

9000 Nw 28th Dr, Unit 1-307
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12017018
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 815 sqft
  • $232 / sqft
$189,000
3575 Broken Woods Dr, Unit 1004
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$200,000
2382 Nw 89th Dr, Unit 2382
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12019495
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$245,000
10777 W Sample Rd, Unit 918
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11980679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $143 / sqft
$179,000
8901 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919627
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $142 / sqft
$165,000
3200 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 106
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12018355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $149 / sqft
$154,900
8705 Nw 38th Dr, Unit 3A
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016454
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $189 / sqft
$199,000
3090 Coral Springs Dr, Unit 4
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12015199
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 888 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$200,000