Tall Trees Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

$140,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11990112
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $140,000
  • Living Area: 658 Ft² / 61 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $213 / $2,290
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$504
  • Taxes:$2,631
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:March 26, 2026
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Beautiful One bedroom one bath unit with garden views. Prime location, close to Shopes, restaurants, Aventura Mall and Beaches. The Unit is tenant occupied at $1,550 monthly with mature date 8/24. Don't miss this mint opportunity, great for investors.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Location

Similar Properties

2859 Leonard Dr, Unit G510
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11985087
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 768 sqft
  • $215 / sqft
$165,000
2999 Point East Dr, Unit C-502
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11925692
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $239 / sqft
$195,000
17021 N Bay Rd, Unit 625
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12015484
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 640 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$207,500
400 Kings Point Dr, Unit 229
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12009097
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$209,998
300 Bayview Dr, Unit 1009
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014865
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 762 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$265,999
18683 Collins Ave, Unit 503
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11622657
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 688 sqft
  • $907 / sqft
$624,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 1408
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11907604
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 881 sqft
  • $917 / sqft
$808,000
300 Bayview Dr, Unit 1603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11930749
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 762 sqft
  • $387 / sqft
$295,000