Marina Palms Residences N 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

$1,195,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12013978
  • List Price: $1,195,000
  • Living Area: 1718 Ft² / 160 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $696 / $7,487
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$14,639
  • Year Built:2015
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2026

Description

enjoy amazing views of the Intracoastal, in this 2 bed 2.5 bath condo with floor to ceiling windows, large modern kitchen and split floor plan with a freestanding soaking tub in the master bedroom. This building offers extravagant array of luxuries including a spa, pool, fitness center, clubroom, professional studio, activity rooms for kids, 24-hour security, and much more. In addition to the resort-style living offered by Marina Palms, the excellent location of the building provides an endless list of restaurants, parks, etc. Unit is rented for $5900 monthly till August 9th 2026. There is a 60 days' clause. read broker remarks for showings!!!!! Association fees (maintenance) to be confirmed.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Other
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenIsland, Other
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:Bayfront, CanalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

18011 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1405
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016720
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,605 sqft
  • $134 / sqft
$215,000
18181 Ne 31st Ct, Unit 1408
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016065
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $215 / sqft
$349,900
400 Kings Point Dr, Unit 523
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11840012
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$330,000
300 Bayview Dr, Unit 605
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12010188
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$450,000
17555 Collins Ave, Unit 406
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11998451
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $836 / sqft
$1,329,000
3522 Ne 166th St, Unit 7
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016165
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 789 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$265,000
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1705
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016277
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,817 sqft
  • $713 / sqft
$1,295,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12013966
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,718 sqft
  • $728 / sqft
$1,250,000