Sector 2 Parcels 11 27 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$830,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10093831
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $850,000
  • Sold Price: $830,000
  • Living Area: 4264 Ft² / 396 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $195 / $2,095
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$360
  • Taxes:$8,903
  • Year Built:2001
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 5, 2016
  • Sold Date: August 5, 2016
  • Days On Market:60

Description

Totally upgraded home in desirable The Cove III. Immaculate spacious 4 bedroom plus guest/den downstairs. Master has 13x15 sitting room. Private tropical garden, salt water and heated pool with keystone pavers. Hurricane shutters. Marble countertops in all bathrooms. Granite counter top in kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Bamboo floors upstairs. Screen blinds and black out blinds in bedrooms. Build in closets and much more. See floor plans as attachment.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, KitchenDiningCombo, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999