Sector 2 Parcels 9 10 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$480,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10174547
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $498,000
  • Sold Price: $480,000
  • Living Area: 2328 Ft² / 216 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $206 / $2,219
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$365
  • Taxes:$6,060
  • Year Built:2000
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 5, 2016
  • Sold Date: May 24, 2017
  • Days On Market:199

Description

Open the door to your lakefront home! All on one story, remodeled open kitchen with wood finish cabinets, granite counter tops, SS appliances. Spacious family room great for entertaining, formal dining and living room, alarm. Screening patio ideal to enjoy the sunsets. House interior is bright with natural light, very clean and in excellent conditions. Guard gated security patrol community and resort style amenities. A+ rated schools. Easy access to shopping & commuting. Don't miss it! -24 Hr notice-

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Patio, TVAntenna
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess, LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000