Sector 3 Prcl A B 155 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$1,026,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10243441
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,095,000
  • Sold Price: $1,026,000
  • Living Area: 4872 Ft² / 453 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $211 / $2,267
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$450
  • Taxes:$19,269
  • Year Built:1994
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 17, 2017
  • Sold Date: January 16, 2018
  • Days On Market:304

Description

WONDERFUL FORMER MODEL HOME! CUL-DE-SAC AND HIGHLY UPGRADED. MARBLE FLOORS, OVERSIZED AND PRIVATE BACKYARDAND, DEEP LAKE VIEW, POOL + JACUZZI, 3RD CAR GARAGE CNVERTED INTO A PLAYROOM BUT CAN BE CONVERTED BACK, MASTER SUITE WITH EXERCISE ROOM PLUS SITTING AREA, CALIFORNIA CLOSETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS IN KITCHEN, BEAUTIFUL HIGH CEILINGS, 3 WAY SPLIT PLAN. OUTSIDE RECENTLY PAINTED ALL OVER , NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, SittingAreainMaster, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Lighting, Porch, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

1781 Harbor Pointe Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11904660
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$1,700,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
2538 Eagle Run Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12016027
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,238 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,599,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1306 Crossbill Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013103
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,764 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,095,000
158 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11973748
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,816 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$1,695,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$2,299,900
1280 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11961932
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,450 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$874,900