Sector 2 Parcels 1 2 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$380,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10244977
  • List Price: $389,000
  • Sold Price: $380,000
  • Living Area: 1900 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $200 / $2,153
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$375
  • Taxes:$6,883
  • Year Built:2000
  • Listing Date:March 21, 2017
  • Sold Date: August 29, 2017
  • Days On Market:160

Description

RELAXING HOME ONE STORY 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATH .IN THE DESIRABLE SAVANNA WESTON . FLORIDA. ENTERTAIN BENEATH SOARING IN THIS 5 STAR RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCLUDING POOLS WITH SLIDES, MINI GOLF, BASKETBALL, ROLLER HOCKEY, SOCCER FIELD, CHILD PLAY AREA .STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES OPEN KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTER TOP, SPACIOUS AND OPEN AREAS. HOME FEATURES CERAMIC TITLE FLOOR VERY WELL MAINTAINED.EXCELLENT LOCATION WITH EASY ACCESS TO I-75, I-595. NEAR TO A+ SCHOOLS, LIBRARY AND EXPRESSWAYS

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $479 / sqft
$735,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
268 Conservation Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,559 sqft
  • $465 / sqft
$725,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000