Sector 2 Parcels 21B 22 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10282498
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $469,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 2294 Ft² / 213 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $196 / $2,111
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$400
  • Taxes:$6,891
  • Year Built:2001
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 25, 2017
  • Sold Date: August 4, 2017
  • Days On Market:70

Description

Located on a premium cul-de-sac lot, this light and airy arbor series model features an exceptional open floor plan with 2 master ensuites. 3 bedrm 2 full baths on the 1st floor, 1 oversized private master bedroom on the 2nd floor. Access the extended brick paved screened in patio through the French doors to enjoy a quiet breakfast or a glass of wine. This completely fenced yard is great for children and pets. Hurricane shutters on the 2nd floor and hurricane panels on the 1st floor. Great privacy hedges and shrubbery. 24h guard gated community. Resort style amenities include heated community pool, water slide, clubhouse, on-site management office, hockey/soccer fields, putting range & playground entertain all ages year round. Zoned for Gator Run Elem, Falcon Cove Middle, Cypress Bay High.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000