Savanna 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$480,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10464436
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $495,000
  • Sold Price: $480,000
  • Living Area: 1877 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $256 / $2,753
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$370
  • Taxes:$6,270
  • Year Built:2002
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 6, 2018
  • Sold Date: June 27, 2018
  • Days On Market:51

Description

Great Opportunity in desired Savanna! Beautiful well kept 4Bed/2Bath one story home in corner lot. Big and private backyard with lots of space to build your own custom pool. This model has a Great Room for a spacious and open layout feel. Big and neutral tile all throughout the house including the garage. Relaxing covered front porch, hurricane shutters. Two security gates. Savanna Commons offers the best community club house in all Weston featuring 4 pools, miniature golf & much more...

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1150 Fairfield Meadows Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11977048
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$950,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000