Sector 7 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$590,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10471826
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $635,000
  • Sold Price: $590,000
  • Living Area: 2446 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $241 / $2,596
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$339
  • Taxes:$11,228
  • Year Built:1995
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2018
  • Sold Date: August 9, 2018
  • Days On Market:82

Description

THIS BRIGHT AND OPEN 3/3 ONE STORY HOUSE IS THE BEST DEAL IN PRESTIGIOUS WESTON HILLS COUNTRY CLUB.IT HAS A VERY BIG PRIVATE BACKYARD WITH A SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEW.TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT WITH A BIG LIVING AREA. LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE IN THE ROOMS, UPDATED KITCHEN ACCORDION SHUTTERS AND IMPACT WINDOWS IN THE MASTER ROOM. BATHROOM IN MASTERS ROOM HAS TWO SEPARATE VANITIES, SEPARATE SHOWER AND TUB/SPA, SEPARATE TOILET. BEST SCHOOLS IN WESTON. MAINTENANCE INCLUDES LAWN CARE.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$709,900
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000
1414 Banyan Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001159
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$749,000